Texas law Sept 1
[…] Texas law Sept 1

Joined
Nov 11, 2015
Messages
2,372
Will knuckle knives like the 1918 be legal to carry in Texas? I have a Busse Argonne Assault LB
 
No. The new law only removes "illegal knife" from the penal code. It does not mention metal knuckles at all.

Per Texas Penal Code section 46.05 -

“A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly possesses … knuckles.”